loading...

Paddock Club

Terms and Conditions

Mumm Paddock Terms and Conditions

Definitions and Interpretation/Glossary of Terms

“Agreement” – means these terms of usage, and includes any and all annexures, schedules and appendices to these terms of usage. For the sake of further clarity it includes the Privacy Policy, Promotional Terms and Conditions and Protection of Personal Information Manual;

“App” – means an application which is a self contained program or piece of software designed to provide you with a unique code to enable you to access certain rewards programs and benefits provided and/or arranged by the Promoter and which is downloaded by users to a mobile device;

“CPA” – Consumer Protection Act, 2008 (as amended from time to time);

“ECT Act ” - Electronic Communications and Transactions Act, 2002 (as amended from time to time), a copy of which may be obtained at http://www.internet.org.za/ect_act.html;

“Participation” – means the act of any User who accesses the Website and registers on the Website for the purposes of the Promotion;

“Pernod ” – Pernod Ricard South Africa Pty Ltd, registration number: 1994/004226/07, a limited liability company duly incorporated in terms of the Laws of the Republic of South Africa and shall include such references to “we” and “us”, in addition for the purposes of the Promotional Terms and Conditions, the “Promoter”. Even furthermore and for the purposes of this Agreement includes all entities within the Pernod Ricard Group;

“Pernod Ricard Group” – means any and all holding companies and subsidiaries of Pernod and associated entities;

“POPI” – the Protection of Personal Information Act, 2013 (as amended from time to time);

“Privacy Policy” – means the Privacy Policy of Pernod, as amended from time to time;

“Promoter” – means Mumm Champaign whose address is care of Pernod Ricard SA (Pty) Ltd, 2nd Floor Cape Quarter, 27 Somerset Road, De Waterkant, Cape Town. Promotion” – means the Mumm Paddock promotion conducted by Pernod from time to time and as listed and detailed in the Promotion Terms and Conditions;

“Promotional Terms and Conditions” – means the terms and condition application to the Promotion to which the User and/or Participant agrees that he/she is bound by and in terms of such terms and conditions for the purposes of the Promotion;

“Protection of Personal Information Manual” – means the manual setting out the duties and obligations of Pernod in terms of the collection and processing of personal information of a User in terms of POPI, as amended from time to time;

“Rewards Partners” – means those partners of Pernod who have contributed to the Promotion by means of the Rewards and Reward Vouchers;

“Reward Terms” - such terms and conditions which are applicable, from time to time, and prescribed by the Rewards Partners relating to a specific Reward and/or Promotion;

“Rewards” – means such awards, prizes or gifts awarded to such Participants in terms of the Promotion;

“Reward(s) Voucher” – means a voucher awarded to a Winner as a Reward for Participation in the Promotion;

“User” – means such person who accesses the Website and/or registers on such Website and shall include such references to “you” and “yourself”, in addition for the purposes of the Promotional Terms and Conditions, the “Participant”;

“Winner(s)” – shall mean such Users who have successfully been awarded such Rewards in terms of the Promotion.

The clause headings in this agreement are for reference purposes only and shall not be used in the interpretation thereof.

Unless the context clearly indicates a contrary intention: (a) expressions which denote any one gender, shall include the other genders; (b) a person shall include a natural person, company, partnership, close company or other legal personae; (c) the singular shall include the plural and vice versa.

When any particular number of days is provided for the doing of any act or for any other purpose, the reckoning shall exclude the first day and shall include the last day which shall be a business day and shall include all Saturdays, Sundays and public holidays which occur during the period. For the purposes hereof, a "business day" shall mean a day which is not a Saturday, Sunday or public holiday.

Any schedule or annex to this agreement shall be deemed to be incorporated herein and shall form an integral part of this agreement.

If any provision in a definition is a substantive provision conferring any right or imposing any obligation on any party, then notwithstanding that it is only in the interpretation clause, effect shall be given to it as if it were a substantive provision in this agreement.

The e contra proferentem rule shall not apply and accordingly, none of the provisions hereof shall be construed against or interpreted to the disadvantage of the party responsible for the drafting or preparation of such provision.

The eiusdem generis rule shall not apply and accordingly, whenever a provision is followed by the word "including" and specific examples, such examples shall not be construed so as to limit the ambit of the provision concerned.

No indulgence, extension of time, relaxation or latitude which any party (the grantor) may show, grant or allow to any other party (the grantee) shall constitute a waiver by the grantor of any of his rights and the grantor shall not thereby be prejudiced or estopped from exercising any of his rights against the grantee which may have then already arisen or which may thereafter arise.

This Agreement shall be governed by and interpreted according to the laws of the Republic of South Africa and the parties consent to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the High Court of South Africa, Western Cape Division, Cape Town, in respect of any proceedings arising out of or in connection with this Agreement.

Any provision in this Agreement which is or may become illegal, invalid or unenforceable shall, to the extent of such prohibition or unenforceability, be ineffective and treated as having not been written and severed from the balance of this Agreement, without invalidating the remaining provisions of this Agreement.

Pernod's domicilium citandi et executandi (place for service of legal documents) is 5th Floor, 186 Loopstreet, Cape Town, 8000.

The User is required to read these terms of use carefully before using or accessing the Mumm Paddock App.

App Terms and Conditions

Introduction

Pernod and its associated companies in the Pernod Ricard Group provide this App, subject to the terms and conditions below. By using this App, you signify your agreement to these terms of use. If you do not agree to these terms of use, you may not use this App in any manner whatsoever.

Terms of Use

Your use of this App shall at all times be subject to these terms of use, as may be amended from time to time. It is your responsibility to continually stay abreast of changes to these terms.

Limitations

The use of this App is at your own risk. Whilst we endeavour to ensure that the information on this App is accurate and complete, we make no warranties about the accuracy, reliability, completeness or timeliness of information published on this App. The information on this App is intended for general information purposes only and is not intended to serve as financial, legal or other advice. To the maximum extent possible under applicable law, we disclaim liability for any claim, loss, injury or damage arising out of or in connection with the use of information and/or goods and/or services available from or through this website, whether direct or indirect including, without limitation, any liability relating to any loss of use, interruption of business, lost profits or lost data, or incidental, special or consequential damages of any kind.

Sale of Liquor

Pernod holds and records that to any extent that this App may market, promote, endorse or advertise the sale of liquor, it is not intended for persons under the age of 18 years and you are advised that liquor may not by law be sold or supplied to persons under the age of 18 years. Should you be under the age of 18 years of age, you are immediately notified that all such liquor related marketing, promotions, endorsements or advertisements are not for your attention and not directed to any User under the age of 18 years of age.

Security

In terms of section 86 of the ECT Act you are notified that it is a criminal offence to gain unauthorised access to any restricted areas of this App or to otherwise interfere with the proper functioning thereof or to incept any data pertaining to or relating to the App.

License

The proprietary information on this App belongs to Pernod, alternatively the Pernod Ricard Group, and such proprietary information may be downloaded or printed for your own non-commercial use only, provided you do not delete or change any copyright, trademark, or other proprietary notices, or distort or otherwise modify the proprietary information in a manner that may be prejudicial to us. All rights not expressly granted in terms of these terms of use are reserved. Any use of our proprietary information, otherwise than expressly authorised in terms hereof, may violate copyright laws, trademark laws and other regulations and statutes and create liability for criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Privacy of Personally Identifiable Information

Subject to the Privacy Policy and Protection of Personal Information Manual, Pernod will not disclose any personally identifiable or payment-related information (collectively “personal information”) to third parties without obtaining your prior consent. Pernod shall however not be prohibited from making personal information available within Pernod and/or Pernod Ricard Group or to our marketing agents for marketing purposes or the Reward Partners, subject thereto that such parties agree to observe the above provision.

Linking and Framing

You may not establish a link to this App from a third party site, unless the link does not imply any association, endorsement or sponsorship by us of such app, or any products or services offered on such site; or unless the linked pages from the site are displayed without alteration of any kind. You may in particular not cause your or any user's web browser to display a "framed" version of this App in response to activating a link.

Automated Access

Other than bona fide public search engines, you may not access any pages in this App using any automated process or technology, including, without limitation, any web spiders, crawlers, or similar technologies.

Electronic Communications

Any communication or material you transmit to us by electronic mail or otherwise, including, but not limited to any data, questions or answers, comments, suggestions, or the like, will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary by us, unless expressly agreed otherwise in writing. Electronic communications shall only be deemed to have been received if and when responded to in a manner, other than by way of an automated response. Information contained in electronic communications must be regarded as confidential and intended solely for the use of the intended recipient. Any unauthorised disclosure, copying, distribution or action in reliance upon the contents of this electronic communication is strictly prohibited and unlawful. Whilst we employ virus filtering, we provide no guarantees or warranties that electronic communication will be virus-free. You are accordingly advised to employ your own virus scanning tools. The views expressed in any electronic communications transmitted are those of the individual sender, unless the context clearly provides otherwise.

Enforceability

Each provision of these terms of use shall be severable from the other provisions. Should any provision be found by a Court of competent jurisdiction to be invalid or unenforceable for any reason, the remaining provisions of these terms of use shall nevertheless remain binding and continue with full force and effect.

Jurisdiction

These terms of use shall be solely and exclusively governed by and construed and interpreted in accordance with the laws of Republic of South Africa. The parties agree that this Agreement shall, for purposes of jurisdiction, have been concluded at our head office at 2nd Floor, The Square, Cape Quarter, 27 Somerset Road, 8005, Cape Town, South Africa.

Amendments

Pernod reserves the right to revise these terms of use at any time, with the revised terms taking effect as of the date of its posting. A certificate signed by the administrator of this app shall be prima facie proof of the date of publication and contents of any version of these terms that may be applicable to a dispute or otherwise.

Information Disclosure

The following information of Pernod is disclosed in terms of section 43 of the ECT Act:

Full name and legal status - Pernod Ricard South Africa Pty Ltd

Registration number - 1994/004226/07

Names of directors – PR. Bouhier, P. Scanlon, B. Staley, T. Manolopoulos

Place of registration - Republic of South Africa

Physical address - Pernod Ricard South Africa Pty Ltd, 2nd Floor, The Square, Cape Quarters, 27 Somerset Road, De Waterkant, Cape Town, 8001

Telephone number - +27 (0)21 405 8800

Website address - www.pernod-ricard.co.za

HR E-mail address - SSA-SAHR.Communications@pernod-ricard.com

App Promotional Terms and Conditions

Section 1

General terms and conditions

The Promoter, in conjunction with the Rewards Partners, operates this Promotion.

The Promoter reserves the right, in its sole discretion and to the extent permitted by law, to amend the Promotion Terms and Conditions at any time. The Promoter may notify you of any significant changes, however there is no obligation on the Promoter to do so and it remains your responsibility to check these Promotion Terms and Conditions regularly on the app and/or any other communications’ medium applicable.

The Promoter shall have the right to terminate the Promotion immediately and without notice for any reason, beyond its control, requiring such termination, including but not limited to any act of God, compromise of the Promotion or the app and such similar acts beyond the control of the Promoter. In the event of such termination, we do hereby record that any accrued right you has become vested in yourself shall continue to remain vested, however and in the event that no right or entitlement has become vested, you agree to the waiver of such right or entitlement and acknowledge that you will have no recourse against the Promoter, its agents and/or staff.

Participation in the Promotion constitutes acceptance of the Promotion Terms and Conditions and Participants agree to abide by the Promotion Terms and Conditions.

These Promotion Terms and Conditions constitute an agreement between the Promoter and the Participant.

These Promotion Terms and Conditions as well as the terms of use governing each of the specific Rewards will apply to your Participation into the Promotion.

By entering the Promotion, you confirm that you have read, understood and agree to be bound by these Promotion Terms and Conditions, as they may be amended from time to time. By continuing your Participation and use of the Rewards, after the Promoter has modified and/or amended these Promotion Terms and Conditions, you agree to be bound by such modified Promotion Terms and Conditions. If the modified Promotion Terms and Conditions are not acceptable to you, you are required to terminate your Participation.

The Promotion is open to all South African Residents above the age of 18 who are in possession of a valid identity document or passport. Directors, members, partners, employees, agents or consultants of or any other person who directly or indirectly controls or is controlled by the Promoter or marketing service providers in respect of the promotional competition, or the spouses, life partners, business partners or immediate family members cannot enter the Promotion.

This Promotion is open from December 2017 and shall continue until the Promoter decides to close the competition; the Promoter shall afford the Participant at least 24 hours’ notice of such closure of the Promotion by publishing such notice on the Website. Any entries received after midnight on the last day will not be valid and will not be considered.

The Promoter, its agents and distributors accept no liability whatsoever for the misuse of the reward and or products, and are not liable for any personal loss, injury or death at Reward Partner featured venues and or by using the products, and cannot be held responsible for any dissatisfaction concerning quality or availability of featured venues and or products.

The Participation is subject to promotional availability of the Rewards. The Reward Partners reserve the right to vary times and offer availability (e.g. Public holidays) of the Rewards.

By entering the Promotion you agree to receive communication from the Promoter, the Reward Partners and their affiliates.

To the extent allowed by law, these Promotion Terms and Conditions and the Agreement set out the whole of the agreement between you and the Promoter in regard to the subject matter hereof and there are no other agreements, guarantees or representations, either verbal or in writing, in regard thereto upon which you are relying in concluding this agreement and the Promoter shall not be bound by any express or implied term, representation, warranty, promise or the like not recorded herein. This clause constitutes an acknowledgment of fact by you. You must ensure that you read the above clause carefully and ensure that this statement is true and correct, as this will limit your rights to claim that these statements are not true and correct.

To the extent allowed by law, no extension of time or indulgence, which the Promoter may grant to you, shall constitute a waiver of any of the Promoter's rights, who shall not thereby be precluded from exercising any rights against you which may have arisen in the past or which might arise in the future. This clause limits and excludes obligations, liabilities and legal responsibilities which the Promoter will have towards you and also limits and excludes your rights and remedies and places various risks, liabilities, obligations and legal responsibilities on you.

You are required to adhere to any South African Tax Laws linked to Rewards. It is your responsibility as a Participant to adhere and do the necessary submission as and when applicable.

Dependencies

Dependencies are other applications or components that this application has references to:

  • Barcode Plugin
  • Calendar Plugin
  • Common Plugin
  • Contacts Plugin
  • Location Plugin
  • Mumm Paddock Club Back Office

Section 2

Warranties and Liabilities

To the extent allowed by law, you agree that the Promoter shall not be liable to you or any other person or entity whatsoever in respect of any loss or damage:

  1. Caused by or arising from any fact or circumstance beyond the reasonable control of the Promoter;
  2. Which is consequential or incidental loss or damage;
  3. Of whatever nature and howsoever arising from or in connection with your Participation and/or your use/consumption of the Rewards and/or any arrangement with any Rewards Partner;
  4. Which is a result of any downtime, outage, interruption in or unavailability of the app, attributable to any cause whatsoever, including (but not limited to) repairs and maintenance, any breakdown in any service provided by any communications service provider (including line failure) as well as by any external communications networks and/or networks of any internet service providers;
  5. Arising from any disclosure or use of any information you provide to the Promoter, whether such disclosure is in accordance with the provisions of these Promotion Terms and Conditions or otherwise; and/or
  6. Arising from a breach of any security system, which may be implemented, by the Promoter and/or any service provider to the Promoter.

You acknowledge that the Promoter does not provide the Rewards. The Rewards Partners may, for reasons outside the control of the Promoter, cease providing the Rewards in whole or in part and the Promoter is accordingly entitled to terminate your Participation in such instances and you will be informed of such termination. This clause limits and excludes obligations, liabilities and legal responsibilities which the Promoter will have towards you and also limits and excludes your rights and remedies and places various risks, liabilities, obligations and legal responsibilities on you.

Section 3

Indemnity

To the extent allowed by law, you hereby indemnify and hold the Promoter free from liability for loss or damage of whatever nature and howsoever arising from your Participation and/or your failure to comply with any provision and/or obligation under these Promotion Terms and Conditions. This clause constitutes an assumption of risk and/or liability by you under which you indemnify the Promoter against certain liabilities and which may result in you being liable for additional costs and liabilities.

Section 4

Privacy

Subject to the Privacy Policy and the Protection of Personal Information Manual;

  1. Participants will be required to provide certain personal information (where applicable), including (but not limited to), their name, surname, primary mobile number, primary email address, date of birth and gender.
  2. This clause applies to all personal information collected or submitted to the Promoter as set out above as well as any other personal information provided by you to the Promoter at any time.
  3. Should you fail to provide your personal information to the Promoter, you may not be excluding from such Participation.
  4. Subject to 5, the Promoter will use your personal information for all purposes relating to these Promotion Terms and Conditions and/or in order for the Promoter to provide the Rewards including, but not limited to, the arranging and booking of the Rewards and for purposes generally relating to participation and the Rewards.
  5. The Promoter and the Rewards Partners may use your personal information for marketing purposes for their other products.
  6. Subject to 5 and 7, the Promoter will not share any of your personal information with any third party except where such disclosure is necessary to enable the Promoter to provide, deliver or in any other way give effect to these Promotion Terms and Conditions and/or the Rewards, where such disclosure is required by law or where you consent to the Promoter sharing your personal information.
  7. You hereby agree to the Promoter disclosing and sharing your personal information with entities within the Pernod Ricard Group and Rewards Partners, including their affiliates.
  8. To the extent that the Promoter shares your personal information with third parties in accordance with clauses 6 and 7 above, the Promoter will require, to the extent possible, that such parties conform to the Promoter's privacy standards as contained in the Privacy Policy.
  9. Subject to the above, you hereby expressly agree that the Promoter may:
    • Collect, receive, record, organize, collate, store, update, modify, retrieve, alter, consult, use, disseminate or obtain any of the personal information set out above;
    • Use your personal information for the purposes set out above;
    • Transfer your personal information to third parties in a foreign country where this is required for the facilitation of any transfers of information or where this is required in order to give effect to the Rewards.
  10. The Promoter shall protect your personal information as required by law. However, to the extent allowed by law, the Promoter shall not be liable to you or any other person or entity whatsoever, in respect of the unauthorised disclosure of your personal information.

In accordance with The Protection of Personal Information (POPI) Act, you may request the Promoter to review which of your personal information it holds and may request for the Promoter to delete such information, in this regard please use the ‘contact us’ feature within the app. This clause limits and excludes obligations, liabilities and legal responsibilities which the Promoter will have towards you and also limits and excludes your rights and remedies and places various risks, liabilities, obligations and legal responsibilities on you.

Section 5

CPA

Nothing in these Promotion Terms and Conditions shall:

  1. Except to the extent that the law allows it, limit or exempt the Promoter from liability for any loss directly or indirectly attributable to the gross negligence of the Promoter or any person acting for or controlled by the Promoter;
  2. Requires you to assume risk or liability for this kind of loss to the extent that the law does not allow this.

If these Promotion Terms and Conditions and/or any goods and/or services provided under these Promotion Terms and Conditions are regulated by the CPA, it is not intended that any provision of these Promotion Terms and Conditions contravenes any provision of the CPA and therefore all provisions of these Promotion Terms and Conditions must be treated as being qualified, if necessary, to ensure that the provisions of the CPA are complied with.

Section 6

Queries

Should you have any queries regarding these Promotion Terms and Conditions and/or your Participation, please contact the Promoter at support@paddockclub.co.za

Section 7

Entry

  1. To enter into the Promotion, the Participant must access and register on the App. Registration shall include providing all relevant personal information to the Promoter, including (in instances), but not limited to, answering, sharing or responding to certain queries posed by the Promoter.
  2. Participants will be required to interact with the App.
  3. On interaction with the App, Participants stand a chance to win Rewards, which winning of such Rewards shall be done based on such interaction and in accordance with the determination of the Promoter in its sole discretion.
  4. All Winners will be notified via e-mail communication and push notification via the app regarding the redemption mechanisms for the redeeming of the Rewards.
  5. On condition a Participant complies with the Promotion Terms and Conditions and the Reward Terms and except in so far as is provided for in the CPA, the Promoter’s decision is final and no correspondence will be entered into.
  6. Participants and/or Winners will not be entitled to claim any royalties or any intellectual property rights from the Promoter.
  7. Participants may be required to identify themselves with a bar coded South African ID book and/or valid passport and sign a prize receipt form received and/or provide an address or other information to facilitate the Reward being delivered to them. Failure to claim the prize or a refusal or inability to comply herewith will disqualify the Winner and a new Winner will be drawn in their place at the sole discretion of the Promoter.
  8. The Promoter may refuse to award a Reward to a participant if there is suspicion of any irregularities or fraudulent activities, alternatively terminate the entire Promotion.
  9. The Promoter reserves the right to request, which the Participants have the right to decline, that images taken of the Participants be used for publicity purposes in any manner they deem fit, without any further remuneration being made payable to the Winner.
  10. All such terms and conditions recorded in Sections 1 – 7 (if applicable) apply equally to all specific Rewards and Reward Vouchers as listed under Section 8 hereunder, mutatis mutandis.
  11. You hereby give permission for the camera, location, calendar, contacts and push notifications applications, listed in Annexure 1, to be provided in order to make your usage of the App more efficient,

Section 8

Rewards

All rewards are linked to campaigns running by G.H. Mumm Champagne. There are various rewards available to be awarded each month to selected Participants. WiGroup Bottle Codes:

  1. The coupons/vouchers are only redeemable at selected Checkers Liquor stores ("the Participating Stores").
  2. The coupon/voucher entitles the bearer to the stated discount off the selected variant as specified.
  3. The WiCode/coupon is to be used only once and will be invalid thereafter.
  4. Coupons may not be exchanged or redeemed for cash and no change will be given on the coupon.
  5. The misuse of this coupon constitutes fraud.
  6. This coupon cannot be used in conjunction with any other promotion.
  7. Only one coupon may be redeemed per product.
  8. Coupon validity is subject to available stock in store.
  9. If you experience any issues at the till point with the coupon code and your transaction is unsuccessful, ensure that you keep your till slip with a record of the products purchased within your coupon basket. No cash for products purchased using mobile coupons will be refunded without valid proof of purchase.

Tickets to PRSA brand events/parties/activities

As part of the incentives available to give away via social and newsletters are tickets that will allow the consumer who enters an opportunity to win for events/parties/activities specific to the competition or campaign being run:

  1. These events are selected based on the PRSA brand activity.
  2. In order for you to be eligible for these tickets you need to complete the goals required within the app. This data is collected and winners are selected by random draw.
  3. These incentives will at times be publicised on social media as well.
  4. Winners are informed either via social media, email or telephone directly.

Participating Reward Partner venues are all contracted to participate in the Promotion. The Promoter, its agents and distributors cannot be held responsible for any subsequently declining acceptance of the Rewards and/or Rewards voucher for reasons of their own.

The nature of the Rewards varies from venue to venue. The Rewards of each Reward Partner are as stipulated by the individual Reward Partner and are non-negotiable.

The Promoter, their agents and distributors cannot replace any lost Reward codes and/or Rewards vouchers.

The Reward Voucher cannot be used in conjunction with any other promotional offers offered by the Promoter or any other third party’s promotion.

If required, the Promoter reserves the right to substitute any Reward for a Reward of the same or similar value.

The Promoter, its agents and distributors accept no liability whatsoever for the misuse of the Reward Voucher, and are not liable for any personal loss, injury or death at featured Reward Partner venues, and cannot be held responsible for any dissatisfaction concerning quality or availability of featured Reward Partner venues.

The Participants acknowledges that any activity carries a higher risk of death or injury and indemnifies the Promoter and Reward Partners in full.

Section 9

Events list

  • Mumm Met Bolt
  • Grand Beach Summer Sunday parties
  • Taboo NYE party
  • Miscellaneous Mumm events

Winners must be over the age of 18 and in possession of valid South African ID.

The prize is non-transferable and cannot be redeemed for cash or other benefit other than the intended benefit so determined by the Promoter and awarded by the Promoter.

The prize cannot be used in conjunction with any other promotional offers offered by the Promoter or any other third party's promotion.

The promoter shall have the right to change or terminate the promotional competition immediately and without notice. In the event of such change or termination, all participants agree to waive any rights that they have in respect of this promotional competition and acknowledge that they will have no recourse against the Promoter or its agents.

If required, the promoter reserves the right to substitute the prize with another prize of the same or similar value. In the event that the prize is not available despite the promoter's reasonable endeavours to procure the prize, the promoter reserves the right to substitute prizes of equal value.

Neither the promoter, its agents, its associated companies, nor any directors, officers or employees of such, shall be liable for any loss or damage, whether direct, indirect, consequential or otherwise arising from any cause whatsoever, which may be suffered by the participant.

Winners will be required to provide their name, ID number and contact details and to sign an acknowledgment of receipt of the prize.

The winner will be required to allow for further contact post being notified to allow for all other aspects of the prize to be finalized.

The promoter reserves the right to use the images and video footage taken of the winner/s for publicity purposes in any manner they deem fit, without further remuneration being made payable to the winners.